Juliet Anderson

187
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Aliases: Aunt Peg, Judith Anderson, Juliette Anderson, Judy Carr
Years Active: 1978 - 1996
Born: July 23rd 1938 / Leo
Birth Place: Burbank, CA, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 5in
Breast Size: 34B
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Grey
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Juliet Anderson
Juliet Anderson
Juliet Anderson
Juliet Anderson
Juliet Anderson
Juliet Anderson

Porn Star Bio: Juliet Anderson

Born in Los Angeles "before smog and freeways" to loving parents-her father was a renowned jazz trumpet player and her mother was an aspiring actress-Juliet Anderson moved with her boyfriend to Hayama, Japan, at 22. She became fluent in Japanese while studying Asian Art history at Jochi University in Tokyo. Juliet then went on to dabble in a number of careers (fashion model, photo journalist, radio producer, researcher, English teacher) while she traveled throughout Europe (she lived for short stints in Greece, Italy, Spain, Finland, and taught English for a while in Mexico City).

XXX Career

In 1978, she moved to the San Francisco Bay Area, initially planning on making documentary films. But as fate would have it, she was discovered at age 39 by the famous maker of adult films, Alex DeRenzy and went on to become one of the most famous actresses in the Golden era. She appeared in dozens of films, loops, and videos-the most notable of which was her Aunt Peg series, a unique persona exemplifying the lusty, intelligent, self-assured older woman who genuinely loves sex. Anderson also worked behind the camera, wrote for numerous magazines and newspapers, appeared on radio and TV, as well as owning her own mail order business, casting agency, and fantasy phone-sex service. In 1984, she produced and directed Nina Hartley in her very first video titled Educating Nina (1984). It was a huge undertaking with a strong story, talented actors, and superb production values, but due to politics within the adult film industry the title was not released; devastated by the betrayal, she quit the adult entertainment industry altogether that same year.

Quirky Facts

Juliet developed a stage show which combined sex and comedy in theaters all across the country.

Life After Porn

After leaving the industry, she ran a bed and breakfast for a while before returning to the San Francisco area-where she contributed on a couple of books about sexuality and established herself as a massage therapist. Working as a relationship counselor, massage therapist, and practitioner of Tender Loving Touch (a method for achieving full body, non-genital orgasms), Anderson was honored with a Lifetime Achievement Award from the Free Speech Coalition in 2001 and an honorary Doctorate of Arts by The Institute for Advanced Study of Human Sexuality.

Porn Awards

  • Member AVN Hall of Fame (1996)
  • Member XRCO Hall of Fame (1999)

Title Any
(121 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 1979

Cum join us on this Classic sexual adventure with gorgeous Serena and her friends, . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1981
Premium Title

The Ultimate Trip around the World... In Motion...! The biggest stars in sex films . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1982
Premium Title

A young collegiate writer named Kathy needs some income to pay her tuition. She gets . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1978
Premium Title

After being fired from his job and dumped by his wife, a young man goes job searching. . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1983
Premium Title

XRCO Hall of Fame Movie! 1985 AVN Award Winner: Best Supporting Actress: Lisa DeLeeuw 1985 . . .

Studio:

In order to be a porn star legend, you have to be comprised of sexual exuberance . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1978
Premium Title

XRCO Hall of Fame MovieAVN Top 500 Restored in 2k from 35mm archival elements Alex . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1976
Premium Title

Sharon Thorpe stars as a beautiful, though sexually traumatized, young woman who . . .

Studio:

Smut from the past! Classic vintage stag films, American and European porno loops, . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1979

Classic footage of the hottest, sexiest women from the early days of adult entertainment! . . .

Studio:

As usual, Aunt Peg is overdrawn at the bank. Her accountant tries to explain that . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1979

Number 278 from Swedish Erotica: Five years after graduation Julie is still a sweet . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Juliet Anderson

lubyrocks559 says:
 I've been a voracious consumer of pornography for nearly twenty years and can say unequivocally that Juliette Anderson was a star who gave her audience precisely what they wanted. I've not since seen