Aliases: Nyomi Knoxxx, Naomi Banxxx, Naomi Banks, Nyomi Banks
Years Active: 2006 - 2013
Born: October 14th 1972 / Libra
Birth Place: Chicago, IL, US
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Black
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Nyomi Banxxx
Nyomi Banxxx
Nyomi Banxxx

Nyomi Banxxx Porn Star Biography

Headstrong and savvy, Nyomi Banxxx did her research before entering the adult film industry. Trying to help out with finances for her ailing father, she thought she would try modeling in magazines like Playboy or Penthouse, but the casting directors all wanted her for video. After watching a documentary on Jenna Jameson, Banxxx found herself shooting her first scene within six months. When asked in an interview if she was surprised by her success, she replied "No, I knew exactly what I wanted to do and how I was going to do it. I did most of what I wanted to do in the industry"

Career

Banxxx is a multi-award winning actress who won 2009 MILF Performer of the Year, 2011 Female Performer of the Year and 2011 Best Anal Sex Scene from the Urban X Awards. Some of Nyomi's favorite performances are from Nyomi's Diary, which she shot and directed herself, Training Day Parody for which she received a Best Actress Nomination and Nyomi Banxxx Hardcore which won the 2012 AVN Award for Best Group Sex Scene.

Life After Porn

In 2013, Banxxx retired from the industry to pursue a career in radio. She has a show on Sirius XM Radio called Chocolate Radio. Her goal for the show is to create a crossover appeal where adult and mainstream artists can discuss music, celebrity life and of course... sex. She also has a production company called Thats Common Productions and she is working on launching a line of jewelry with her family. So, although retired, she is working harder than ever.

Awards

  • 2007 AVN Award Best Oral Sceene Manhunters
  • 2009 Urban X Awards Best MILF Performer
  • 2010 AVN Award Best Original Song (Goin' On In) The Jeffersons: A XXX Parody
  • 2011 XRCO Award Unsung Siren
  • 2011 XBIZ Award Acting Performance of the Year (Female) Official Friday Parody
  • 2011 AVN Award Best Actress Fatally Obsessed
  • 2011 AVN Award Unsung Starlet of the Year
  • 2011 AVN Award Best Oral Sex Scene Throat Injection 3
  • 2011 Urban X Award Female Performer of the Year
  • 2011 Urban X Award Best Anal Sex Scene Dynamic Booty 5
  • 2013 XBIZ Award Best Actress Parody Release Training day: A Pleasure Dynasty Parody
  • 2017 AVN Best Non-Sex Performance Suicide Squad XXX: An Axel Braun Parody

Filters


Remove All
Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
(268 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated | Most Popular
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Play

Sinful Family Stories

Cherry Morgan controls step dad's wallet and cock. Nikki Delano playys step dad like . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2020

Interracial Love Triangles

Three-way fucking with every combination of interracial. Interracial Love Triangles . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2018

Celeste Star Loves Womxn

Time for Celeste Star to have her way with the most beautiful lesbians in porn. See . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2018

Momma Like Dark Meat 2

We've got mothers that we would like to fuck, and big black cocks that mothers would . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2018

Put Your Black Dick In My Black Pussie

We crave that sweet taste of chocolate, and these girls are happy to give us a full . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2018

Cute Little Black Pussie

Ebony Angel is back and they introduce another great chocolate movie "Cute Little . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2016

Sistas Love Black Cock (Disc 1)

Enjoy over six hours of black on black hardcore XXX action where pink and ebony pussies . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2016

Open Marriage

Premium Title

Scene 1: “Slave Boy” starring Nyomi Banxxx & Rocco Reed. Scene 2: “Venus in . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2016

Suicide Squad XXX

Premium Title

Winner 2017 AVN Movie of the Year and 2017 AVN Best Parody and 2017 XRCO Award for . . .

Studio:
Play

Mommy Knows Best Vol. 5

Step-mommy knows what her boy needs. If he's ever gonna grow up to be a real man, . . .

Studio:
Play

Mommy Knows Best Vol. 9

Step mommy keeps junior locked in chastity while she's out fucking and partying. . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2015

It's A Whore's Christmas (Disc 1)

Premium Title

HO! HO! HO! Santa has put together a special list this year with the help of Kelly . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Nyomi Banxxx

Lew says:
 love her lots
bb501a says:
 Bye bye you beauty. Thin and toned or, later, big and toned you were always sexy, powerful and gorgeous.
Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter
×
Playlists
Add Clip To Playlist
  • You don't have any playlists yet.
  • Loading Playlists
×
Playlists
Create New Playlist
×
This scene was just added to your playlist.
×
An error occurred and the scene could not be added to your playlist.

Please try again.