Dick Chibbles

15
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Alias: Hef Pounder
Years Active: 2005 -
Born: December 18th 1970 / Sagittarius
Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY, US United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 6ft 5in
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Eye Color: Blue
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Dick Chibbles
Dick Chibbles
Dick Chibbles
Dick Chibbles
Dick Chibbles
Dick Chibbles

Chibbles Biography

Dick Chibbles is a prolific straight male performer and director with over 80 films to his credit and a vast filmography that includes amateur, BDSM, plot-oriented, and porn-parody scenes.

Early Life

Born the middle child with an older and younger sister, Dick admits he was a quiet, "metal-head" growing up. Dick played guitar for a few bands and mainly kept to himself in school. When he was 13, Dick came across an adult magazine with pictures of Ron Jeremy and Ginger Lynn having sex. Even at that age, Dick admired Ron Jeremy's career, saying to himself, "I want to be that guy someday." After high school, Dick worked as a professional wrestler for 5 years, as well as owning a wrestling school and a successful interior design consultation firm. In 2001, Dick moved out to California to make his dreams of pornography come true.

Career

After moving out to California and going through a divorce shortly after, Dick went online and researched how to enter the adult industry. He didn't have any connections and had to find his way in on his own, attending industry events and spending time networking. Of his first scene, Dick admits he was very nervous; even referring to it as a "total disaster." After giving himself a pep-talk and ignoring the cameras in the room, Dick was able to reshoot the scene and improve his performance. In 2005, Dick was cast for a comedic role in the movie Clown Porn, which he says changed his life. After his performance in "Clown Porn," Dick began shooting for bigger production companies and got enough work to the point that he could quit his other job. After a few years of performing full-time, Dick realized his passion for porn extended beyond just performing-he wanted to get behind the camera as well. He enjoyed the creative process and felt that he had unique ideas for scripts, and began recruiting friends and admired performers to help him with his projects.

Star Quotes

"Piracy and illegal tube sites are really killing our industry to the point that a lot of the quality adult films are slowly becoming extinct. Due to the fact that the industry has lost so much revenue and production budgets have been cut back to the point that the industry is not moving forward to make bigger and better movies for its fans. I'm sure people won't stop just because a handful of us are asking them to. However, if you love watching porn whether it be the five-minute jerk off session before you go to bed at night in front of the computer, or the full feature movie that you watch with your significant other getting you in the mood for a fun erotic evening, support the art and buy a few DVDs once in a while instead of stealing it, or get a subscription to a site to show your support of what is becoming a dying art. Without the fans supporting us we will no longer be able to make the porn you want to see and sooner or later you'll be watching porn that has been around for years because nobody will be making anything new. Support the things that you enjoy."

Top-Rated Movies

Awards

  • 2017 XBIZ Best Actor - Couples-Themed Release Forked (Adam & Eve)

Title Any
(173 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2020
Date Added: 2020-08-17
Premium Title

Forbidden Desires stars Alexis Fawx as wife and stepmother. Fawx is in a tense . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020

Riley Star: My stepdaddy is such an outdoors man. Sometimes he takes me hiking, I . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

It's an after class fuck fest with four hard to handle nasty girls who like to break . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020
Premium Title

Swap Fucking Fathers to Get Out of Gymnastics: Devon Green and Lily Adams told their . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020

Marie (Silvia Saige) and her husband Steve (Eric Masterson) sit on the bed in their . . .

Studio:

Get ready for copious amounts of cum spewed in all directions! There's no scripted . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

Brought to you from the movie white chicks and CBS soap opera the bold and the beautiful . . .

Studio:

Tired of the cheesy dialogue and waiting for what seems like forever to get to the . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020
Premium Title

Melody is perfectly cast to help catch online predators, luring old creeps to the . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020

After meeting her new crush online, Kelly (Gia Derza) nervously gets ready to meet . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2018

Seven Sadistic BDSM Masters pull out all the stops on nine beautiful female sexual . . .

Studio:

Award-winning adult film stars Daisy Layne and Dick Chibbles team of for this hot . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Dick Chibbles

No Comments to Show