Lela Star

383
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Alias: Lela Starr
Years Active: 2006 -
Born: June 13th 1985 / Gemini
Birth Place: Miami, FL United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Latin
Height: 5ft 1in
Breast Size: 34D
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Eye Color: Brown
Tattoos: Star right bikini line; 'Daddy' on left wrist
Piercings: tongue, nipples, naval, clit
Implants: Yes
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Lela Star
Lela Star
Lela Star
Lela Star
Lela Star
Lela Star

Lela Star Biography

Lela Star is originally from Florida, but she moved out to L.A. early in her career and found her way into the adult entertainment business as a contract star for ClubJenna, a production vehicle for the one and only Jenna Jameson of whom Star boasts that learning from Jameson was a blast. On discovery by a well-known agent, Lela's debut came in the Hustler-produced Barely Legal 18th Birthday. A petite, classy-looking debutante, it was evident early on that Lela would take the business by storm. Her stint with Jenna Jameson was, of course, a sort of stamp-of-approval, for Jameson's brand of sex in the business is a well-known commodity and any association with Jameson would lend credibility to Lela's efforts.

Career

Lela Star's performances bridge all the usual specialties, including solo, group, oral, anal, lesbian, heterosexual, blowjobs, swallowing and even squirting at times. A consummate performer, this star among stars lives up to the bright lights that illuminate her talent. Lela Star's work has been well received in the industry as evidenced by the fact that she has been nominated for AVN awards such as "Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene" and "Best Group Sex Scene". If one aspires to make an impact on her chosen field of endeavor, Lela can proudly claim success, for her fans get to enjoy a colorful display of her talents as evident in her huge body of work.

Mainstream Success

Lela Star made a cameo appearance in rapper Kardinal Offishall's music video "Set It Off." In late January 2018, it was revealed that Lela Star modeled for rapper Kanye West's popular streetwear/fashion brand Yeezy's Season 6 campaign. The concept of the photoshoot included Star dressed head-to-toe like Kim Kardashian in West's clothing line.

Award Nominations

  • 2007 AVN Best Sex Scene Coupling Erotica XXX 12
  • 2008 AVN Best New Starlet
  • 2008 XBIZ New Starlet of the Year
  • 2009 AVN Best Group Sex Scene King Cobra
  • 2010 AVN Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene Not Monday Night Football XXX
  • 2011 AVN Best Group Sex Scene Out Numbered 5

Awards

  • 2010 Penthouse Pet of the Month (July)

Title Any
(203 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2020

Tiny Pussy Big Cock: Pizza's here! And it's being delivered by the tiny spinner Riley . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020
Premium Title

VIXEN.com is proud to present the scintillating next volume of it's series dedicated . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020

Driver Meets Dom: How long does this fucking ride share take? Luna Star is stuck . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

These mature babes are downright horny and crazy for cock. They'll do anything for . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

Tits Out And Toned: Sexy Karmen Karma works up a sweat, jumping rope, lifting weights . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

Reality Kings proudly brings you more of the ultimate asses in XXX today! Prepare . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

2020 AVN Award Nominee for Best Special Effects In the not-so-distant future, humanity . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

Justin Hunt's buddy can't believe his friend's tall tales about how his new stepmom . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

When pornstar-cum-con artist Karmen Karma hears news of fellow pornstar Nicolette . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

Get to know your favorite stars from Digital Playground! Go behind the scenes and . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

2020 AVN Award Nominee Best Big Butt Production Thick and sexy babes get their voluptuous . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

Lela Star never expected her crusade for cum would lead her to friend Britney Amber's . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Lela Star

sicko says:
 you were so gorgeous once.