Ashlyn Gere

181
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Alias: Ashley Gere
Years Active: 1990 -
Born: September 14th 1959 / Virgo
Birth Place: Havelock, NC, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 3in
Breast Size: 36C
Typical Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Ashlyn Gere
Ashlyn Gere
Ashlyn Gere

Ashlyn Gere Porn Star Biography

Early Years in Porn

Ashlyn Gere has always been very active physically, from cheerleading in high school to her training at the School of Theatre Arts and Communications at the University of Nevada. In the early 1980's she acted in several B-movies, including a small roll on The X-Files, and she was also the body double in the film Basic Instinct and Indecent Proposal. Ashlyn began her work in adult films in 1990, while balancing bit parts in mainstream movies and television shows. Here first anal film was Put It In Gere...In Her Rear in 1991.

Career and Family

Ashlyn has appeared in over 200 films and videos, and has been nominated for several awards within the adult entertainment industry. She has been on the cover of FOX, and Penthouse, and has been a showcase dancer and performer in the club circuit since before her adult acting career began. In 1988 she married Marshall Patton, and they have one child. Patton was also an adult actor, and the couple worked together in a few films for Vivid and Zane Entertainment Group.

Awards

  • 1992 F.O.X.E Female Fane Favorite
  • 1992 XRCO Female Performer of the Year
  • 1992 XRCO Best Actress Chameleons
  • 1992 XRCO Best Couples Sex Scene Chameleons
  • 1992 XRCO Best Girl Scene Chameleons
  • 1993 F.O.X.E.Female Fan Favorite
  • 1993 AVN Best Actress Chameleons
  • 1993 AVN Best Actress Video for Two Women
  • 1993 AVN Best All-Girl Sex Scene Chameleons
  • 1993 AVN Best Group Scene Video for 2 Realities
  • 1993 AVN Female Performer of the Year
  • 1994 F.O.X.E Female Fan Favorite
  • 1995 AVN Best Actress The Masseuse
  • 1995 AVN Best Actress Body & Soul
  • 1995 AVN Best Couples Sex Scene Body & Soul
  • 2003 Adam Film World Guide Best Actress Crime & Passion
  • Ashlyn Gere is a member of the AVN Hall of Fame

Title Any
(176 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 1992

They're willing to submit to any deviation to win this pleasure race. Diabolical! . . .

Studio:

This movie is all about vintage fantasies! This movie contains a lot of short sex . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2013

11 scenes of the hottest award winning fuck scenes featuring the horniest starts . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1993

Total domination of gorgeous girls and men in the Creation Of Karin by Bizarre Video . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1991

Filmco presents "The Model," starring Amanda Stone, Ashlyn Gere, and Dominique Simone. . . .

Studio:

When just one partner isn't enough! You can always add one more! Come one, come all . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1992

The Secret Garden 2 is a classic film from famed director, Michael Zen. Released . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1990

Cum join the mile high club with the babes who're giving the word “cockpit” a . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1993

For centuries the secrets of the art of pleasurable pain have been held within the . . .

Studio:
Premium Title

It's party time and it's excellent! You're invited to a very exclusive party where . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1992

A young orphan girl is put into the hands of Ashlyn Gere and her 2 unforgiving accomplices. . . .

Studio:
Premium Title

With Busty Brats at war, men (and women alike) are now able to view some of the bustiest, . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Ashlyn Gere

Charlie9 says:
 I love Ashlyn Gere she is the best she is beautiful she has beautiful big breasts