Jean Val Jean

43
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Alias: Jean Val-Jean
Years Active: 2004 -
Born: June 19th 1980 / Gemini
Birth Place: Montlucon, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France France
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: European
Height: 6ft 2in
Typical Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Jean Val Jean
Jean Val Jean
Jean Val Jean
Jean Val Jean
Jean Val Jean
Jean Val Jean

Jean Val Jean's Porn Star Biography

Jean Val Jean has wanted to be a porn star since he was 14 years old. He grew up in France and has always had a thing for American women. When he first decided he wanted to get into porn, he knew he wanted to do it in America. When he was 23 years old he traveled to the AVN Convention in Las Vegas, Nevada, and met with each production and distribution company there. He introduced himself, explaining that he wanted to be a porn star, and several companies showed interest. He then found an agent who brought him from France to LA to perform in his first professional scene. Ironically, Jean's first scene in America was with a French woman.

Career and Notable Films

After his debut in 2004, Jean went on to appear in nearly 300 films over the course of his career. He worked with many of the industry's most well known studios, including Zero Tolerance, Simon Wolf, Hustler Video, Wicked Pictures, and many more. Notable films for Jean include American Girrrl (Anarchy), Furious Fuckers 1 (Evil Angel), and Soaked in Sex (Wicked Pictures. Jean has also been involved with a number of series, including Anal Addicts (Northstar Associates), Barely Legal (Hustler Video), and Cheating Wives Tales (New Sensations).

Mainstream Media

Jean had a successful career in adult entertainment, making movies in France and America. He had kept his body in peak physical condition for his performances, and had even been a finalist in various bodybuilding competitions since arriving in California from France. However, in 2010, Jean officially retired from the porn industry to pursue a career in mainstream media, although he hadn't performed in a new XXX movie in some time. He had already crossed over into mainstream entertainment before he retired from porn, having acted in a vampire thriller entitled Immortally Yours in 2009. And he became a reality show star when he joined the Bravo show Chef in 2009.

In 2017, Jean Val Jean returned to the adult industry after a hiatus and began performing right where he left off with high quality studios and production companies.

Title Any
(337 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

VIXEN.com is proud to present YOUNG AND BEAUTIFUL 8, the highly anticipated new volume . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

Back by popular demand, VIXEN.com proudly presents the 7th edition of Threesome . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

TUSHY.com is proud to present the inaugural edition of MATURE ANAL! The intensity . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

VIXEN.com, is proud to present the long awaited next installment of its series dedicated . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

TUSHY.com is back with the next installment of its award winning series - FIRST ANAL . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

AVN Award Nominee for Best Ingenue Series Babysitters Caught In The Action: Jill . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

Naomi is living with her older sister, Catherine and her live-in boyfriend, Brad, . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

TUSHY.com and Greg Lansky are proud to present the next installment of their seminal . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

TUSHY.com is back with the fifth edition of its award winning series, Anal Threesomes . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

You Swore, She Whores: Lexi is sick and tired of being pushed to the side when it . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2016

Digital Playground brings you over three hours of some of the sluttiest and hottest . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

VIXEN.com is proud to present YOUNG AND BEAUTIFUL 7, the highly anticipated new volume . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Jean Val Jean

PakiBwoy says:
 I'm a straight male. But if I was ever asked to fuck one man in my entire life, it would be Jean Val Jean in his prime with the long hair. That face, that body, that style of fucking.... wow