Raylene

316
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Alias: Alexis Fontaine
Years Active: 1996 -
Born: February 12th 1977 / Aquarius
Birth Place: Glendora, CA, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Latin
Height: 5ft 7in
Breast Size: 34DD
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Eye Color: Brown
Tattoos: Circular design over tailbone; barbed wire band around right ankle; left buttock
Piercings: Navel, tongue
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Raylene
Raylene
Raylene
Raylene
Raylene
Raylene

Raylene's Porn Star Biography

Raylene was born to a Mexican father and Jewish mother on February 12, 1977, in Glendora, California. Raylene first met several porn stars at age 15 during an excursion to Lake Havasu City, Arizona. This California native started down the road to XXX superstardom in 1996, after a chance meeting that led her to a party hosted by Shane of Shane's World and early Seymore Butts films. She began performing in explicit hardcore movies at age 19 under the name Alexis Fontaine and did her first boy-girl sex scene with Mark Davis. In 1998, Raylene signed an exclusive contract with the adult film company, Vivid Entertainment. Her amazing body and stunning face caught the attention of fans and producers alike, and soon Raylene made her professional debut in the film Shameless Desire.

Studios, Co-Stars & Films

Noted for work in all genres of the business, Raylene's artistry features girl/girl, boy/girl, group, solo, anal, oral and facials. She also does interracial scenes. Since her recent return to the business, Raylene has renewed working relationships with veteran performers like Cheyne Collins (House of Lies), John Strong (Cougar Club 3 (II)), and Lucas Strong (em>Interracial Fantasy). She has also found new partners like Tommy Pistol (Austin Powers XXX: A Porn Parody) and Criss Strokes (Raylene Returns). Popular studios that feature her work include Penthouse, Brazzers, Wicked Pictures, Smash Pictures, Girlfriends Films, and many more.

Retirement and Comeback

Raylene retired from the adult film industry in 2001 to become a real estate agent and retired from dancing in 2004. In 2009 she made a comeback with the movie Raylene's Dirty Work. A spitfire with energy and passion, Raylene exhibits loads of Latin spice in her performances. She appeared in almost 50 features during her first year on the scene. It didn't take long before she was pegged as one of the industry's fastest-rising starlets. Described as a woman whose undeniable beauty and insatiable sexual appetite were utterly irresistible, Raylene currently appears in nearly 700 videos; and she continues to garner wide audience and fan appeal. In addition to her coming back to porn and revitalizing her career, Raylene has made an impression on mainstream media. She appeared at the 2000 Grammy Awards, featured as a cage dancer with Kobe Tai during a performance by Kid Rock.

Awards

  • 1999 XRCO Award - Starlet of the Year
  • 2001 AVN Award - Best Actress, Film - Artemesia
  • 2008 AVN Hall of Fame
  • 2017 XRCO Hall of Fame

Title Any
(758 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2019

Sweetheart is back with the second volume of Mothers & Daughters Including the most . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

Adam and Eve is about to make a bushman out of you! 4 hours of the hottest babes . . .

Studio:

Watch how sweet babes lick each other's wet pussies and get busy together! Tasting . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2013

Now that you're eighteen it's time to have a little talk. I am going to show you . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2014

What happens when your stepmom steps in your room and you are in your bed restless . . .

Studio:

Now that you're eighteen it's time to have a little talk. I am going to show you . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2014

What a news to find our that your hot stepmom is also a call girl. Especially if . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2014

Join Zoey Holloway and Reylene in their journey of discovering that young boys absolutely . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2014

These boys lose the ability of thinking when they see their extremely hot stepmoms. . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

Sex is always hotter when it's forbidden! The twisted family dynamics in these naughty . . .

Studio:

I am only here to inspect your bedroom for you own good. You make me have to do it . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2014

Legendary adult stars like Rebecca Love, Cherie Deville and many more, step into . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Raylene

Johnny007 says:
 I love u Raylene
Charlie9 says:
 I love Raylene she is the best she is beautiful
dandydon says:
 I love this woman.
AnyMoose says:
 Need more Raylene could spend a weekend lost in those breasts...
Jacob6969 says:
 U no I think that eatn pussy otta b an olympic event if unew wat da flood that noah went thru in an instant n Icould show u that 100 times n hour 4-12hours its my favorite pasttime n Iwanna show u hit