Kagney Linn Karter

391
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Aliases: Kagney Lin Karter, Kagney Lynn Karter, Kagney Linn Carter
Years Active: 2008 -
Born: March 28th 1987 / Aries
Birth Place: Houston, TX, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 4in
Breast Size: 34D
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Piercings: Navel, dermals above pubes, clit
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Kagney Linn Karter
Kagney Linn Karter
Kagney Linn Karter
Kagney Linn Karter
Kagney Linn Karter
Kagney Linn Karter

Kagney Linn Karter Biography

Kagney Linn Karter grew up in two small towns-St. Joseph's, Missouri, where her parents lived and Ridgeway, Pennsylvania, where her grandparents lived; the latter is where she developed her love for the outdoors camping in the woods and rafting down the Elk River. Kagney moved to California right after graduating high school-starting out as a dancer, but soon earning the title of "Regional Déjà Vu Showgirl of the Year" for 2007, while based out of North Hollywood (and would eventually take second place in the national competition). Thereafter, Karter signed with LA Direct Models and made a conscious decision to enter the adult industry after an unsuccessful attempt at mainstream acting. To make her stage name, Kagney uses her real first name (she was named after actor James Cagney), her real middle name Linn because as she says, "I wanted people to know this is who I am now, this is what I decided to do," and Karter as a last name because she felt it fit perfectly.

Career and Nominations

She began performing in adult videos late in the summer of 2008 and made the cover of New Sensations' She's Got Big Boobs!. In 2009, she made the cover of Hustler's April magazine with a photo set shot by Holly Randall and was also named Penthouse Pet of the Month for June. These successes were quickly followed by her first big role as Kelly Bundy in the parody Not Married With Children XXX-at which point Director Will Ryder, pronounced her "the next big thing." He was proven correct when Kagney signed on as a contract girl with Zero Tolerance Entertainment and as she has garnered dozens of award nominations from a variety of sources, on top of those awarded (as listed below).

Porn Awards

  • 2010 AVN Best New Starlet
  • 2010 AVN Best POV Sex Scene Pound the Round POV
  • 2010 XBIZ New Starlet of the Year
  • 2010 XRCO New Starlet
  • 2011 PornstarGlobal 5 Star Award
  • 2011 MissFreeOnes (6th place)
  • 2012 Urban X Award Best Anal Sex Scene Prince The Penetrator
  • 2014 AVN Best Boobs

Title Any
(444 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Date Added: 2020-06-25

Ever wished you could take all your favorite all-girl scenes from your collection . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020
Premium Title

DP'd On Her Honeymoon: Newlyweds Bill and Kagney are honeymooning at an all-inclusive . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020

The Doctor needs a huge favor from Jazy and she’s not too pleased. Lucky for her . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

These men and women prefer blondes cause they're just so hot! This compilation shows . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

TUSHY.com is proud to present the inaugural edition of MATURE ANAL! The intensity . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

Moms and daughters get in on the action together while mom instructs her eager young . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

2020 AVN Award Nominee Best MILF Production These wives are living their best lives . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

Throat Pounding By A Royal Cock Stunning Romanian babe Lea Lexis takes her wonderful . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2015

Enjoy some of Digital Playground's baddest girls: Stoya, Tori Black, Jesse Jane and . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

2020 AVN Award Nominee Best MILF Production Big Wet Tits the critically acclaimed . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

Never underestimate the overall influence of a sexually masterful MILF. Horny moms . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

Plump Pantyhose: 1 big wet butt + 1 pair of pantyhose = porn gold. Add Kagney Linn . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Kagney Linn Karter

MrPickle says:
 She just gets better looking every year. Loved the Stepson on the couch scene after hearing him talk about her. Loved watching her butt as she walked to the couch. Turned me on talking with her hands.
mike19771 says:
 She's very hot. I think I've seen movies.